VisaHQ.com Visas Thailand visa Thailand visa for French Polynesia passport holder
Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Thailand visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Thailand. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Thailand and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Thailand Visa

Thailand Visa for French Polynesia passport holder living in United States of America

Call us 7 days a week: 800-345-6541800-345-6541
US permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Journalist visa
required
Student visa
required
Work visa
required
Airport Transit visa
not required
Volunteer visa
required
Retirement visa
required


Select the type of Thailand tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Thailand visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Thailand visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed French Polynesia passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport Photo: 2 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Proof of Status. Copy of Green Card or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, DS-2019, H1B approval notice, etc. VisaHQ cannot assist US B1/B2 visa holders at this time.)
e
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or detailed itinerary for the duration of the trip (Applicant's name must be on itinerary).
f
Bank statement. Copy of the applicant's most recent monthly bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds ($700 per person). The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement.
g
Bank Statements. For multiple entry requests, applicants must provide a bank statement from each of the last 6 months showing a constant $7,000 balance every month.
h
Employment Letter. Copy of a letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. For students, please submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
i
Hotel Reservations. For multiple entry requests, a copy of confirmed hotel reservations (Applicant's name must be on Hotel Reservation).
Additional required documents for minors (under 20)
Additional required documents for minors (under 20):
Birth certificate. A notarized copy of the applicant's birth certificate.
Letter of consent. A notarized letter of consent signed by both parents, specifying who will be traveling with the child and authorizing the Consulate to issue a visa to the child.
Parents' passport copies. A notarized copy of the information pages of both parents' valid, signed passports.
Marriage certificate. A notarized copy of parents' marriage certificate (if applicable).


All documents not in English must be accompanied by certified English translations, certified by an Embassy.


Thailand tourist visas are valid for entry within 90 or 180 days from the date the visa is issued, the duration of stay of each visit is limited to sixty (60) days or otherwise as allowed by the Thai Immigration Officer upon arrival at the Kingdom of Thailand.

Thailand tourist visa fees for citizens of French Polynesia

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 3-5 business days
  • Total cost:
Multiple Entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 3-5 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Thailand: 60 days Thailand visa help
Maximum stay in Thailand: 60 days Thailand visa help
Credit card
Thailand visa for citizens of French Polynesia is required. For more information please contact the nearest Thailand embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Our clients say it best
Profile images
Michelle Lewin on Twitter
THANK YOU @VisaHQ for handling my visa to Thailand fast. Now: HOLIDAY!!
Profile images
Ken Kaminesky on Twitter
@VisaHQ Thanks or the great service. I had limited time to get it done and you came through with time to spare :-)
Profile images
Lukas Lundell on Twitter
Hello @VisaHQ... thanks for the quick processing! Looking forward to our trip.
Find us near you
Washington, DC
New York, NY
Houston, TX
San Francisco, CA
Los Angeles, CA
Chicago, IL