ALERT

VisaHQ.com > Visas > Thailand visa > Thailand visa for Egypt passport holder
Apply online
Mail documents
Receive visas
VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Thailand. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Thailand and charges a service fee. Thai visas might also be obtained directly from Consulate at the lower cost of government fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


			Thailand Visa

Thailand Visa

Thailand visa requirements:
800-345-6541
Live help:
permanent resident
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Airport Transit visa
not required

Select the type of Thailand tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to us:

a
Original, signed Egypt passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
b
Passport-type photographs: 3
c
Proof of Status. Copy of Green Card or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, DS-2019, H1B approval notice, etc.).
d
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
e
Bank statement. Copy of the applicant's most recent monthly bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds ($700 per person or $1500 per family). The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement.
f
Employment Letter. Copy of a letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. For students, please submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
Additional required documents for minors under 20
Additional required documents for minors (under 20):
Birth certificate. A copy of the applicant's birth certificate.
Letter of consent. A notarized letter of consent signed by both parents, specifying who will be traveling with the child and authorizing the Consulate to issue a visa to the child.
Parents' passport copies. A copy of the information pages of both parents' valid, signed passports.
Marriage certificate. A copy of parents' marriage certificate (if applicable).
Thailand tourist visas are valid for 90 days from the date the visa is issued; however, the duration of stay in Thailand is limited to 60 days. Tourists wishing to stay for longer than 60 days will need to apply for an extension while in Thailand.

Thailand tourist visa fees for citizens of Egypt

Type of visa ValidityThailand visa help ProcessingThailand visa help Embassy fee Service fee Total cost
Single entry up to 90 days 3 business days 40.00 49.95 89.95
Maximum stay Thailand visa help in Thailand: 60 days
Group discount Thailand visa help
Thailand visa for citizens of Egypt is required. For more information please contact the nearest Thailand embassy.
Passport back in my hands with a whole lot of visas in it. Pretty awesome service from @visahq. Highly recommended.
@VisaHQ Thanks for my 3 visas! If you ever want me to recommend visahq or mention something online about you guys, I will.
I use @VisaHQ for all of my #Visa & #Passport travel needs - You should, too! Reliable, speedy, communicative.
Washington, DC
New York, NY
Houston, TX
San Francisco, CA

Recently Viewed

All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

Top 5 visas requested