ALERTS


VisaHQ.com > Visas > Thailand visa > Thailand visa for Egypt passport holder

			Thailand Visa

Thailand Visa

Live help:
800-345-6541
US permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Airport Transit visa
not required
VeraSafe Security Seal

Select the type of Thailand tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Original, signed Egypt passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
b
Passport-type photographs: 3
c
Proof of Status. Copy of Green Card or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, DS-2019, H1B approval notice, etc.).
d
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
e
Bank statement. Copy of the applicant's most recent monthly bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds ($700 per person or $1500 per family). The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement.
f
Employment Letter. Copy of a letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. For students, please submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
Additional required documents for minors under 20
Additional required documents for minors (under 20):
Birth certificate. A copy of the applicant's birth certificate.
Letter of consent. A notarized letter of consent signed by both parents, specifying who will be traveling with the child and authorizing the Consulate to issue a visa to the child.
Parents' passport copies. A copy of the information pages of both parents' valid, signed passports.
Marriage certificate. A copy of parents' marriage certificate (if applicable).
Thailand tourist visas are valid for 90 days from the date the visa is issued; however, the duration of stay in Thailand is limited to 60 days. Tourists wishing to stay for longer than 60 days will need to apply for an extension while in Thailand.

Thailand tourist visa fees for citizens of Egypt

  • Validity: up to 90 days
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Thailand: 60 days Thailand visa help
Credit card
Thailand visa for citizens of Egypt is required. For more information please contact the nearest Thailand embassy.
Passport back in my hands with a whole lot of visas in it. Pretty awesome service from @visahq. Highly recommended.
Warwick Poole on Twitter
@VisaHQ Thanks for my 3 visas! If you ever want me to recommend visahq or mention something online about you guys, I will.
Ricky Cain on Twitter
I use @VisaHQ for all of my #Visa & #Passport travel needs - You should, too! Reliable, speedy, communicative.
Christopher Hibma on Twitter
Washington, DC
New York, NY
Houston, TX
San Francisco, CA